Date
League
Leg
Round
Home
Result
Guest
02nd September 2019 19:30 MCA Division 4 1Round 1 (First Leg) Atticus 5 1.5:4.5 Skelmersdale 2
04th September 2019 19:30 600-League 1Round 1 (Leg 1) Atticus 600 3.5:0.5 Southport 600
04th September 2019 19:30 440-League 1Round 1 (Leg 1) Atticus 440 : St. Helens 440
09th September 2019 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 1 (First Leg) Atticus 1 1.0:6.0 Atticus 2
10th September 2019 19:30 MCA Division 3 1Round 1 (First Leg) Formby 2 2.5:3.5 Atticus 4
16th September 2019 19:30 John Ripley Cup 1Eighth-Final Atticus JRC-2 6.0:0.0 bye
Home Team wins due to Forfeit
16th September 2019 19:30 John Ripley Cup 1Eighth-Final Atticus JRC-1 3.5:4.0 Prescot JRC
Handicap: Prescot +1.5
16th September 2019 19:30 Knotty Ash Cup 1Eighth-Final Atticus KAC 4.5:0.5 Wallasey KAC
23rd September 2019 19:30 MCA Division 3 1Round 2 (First Leg) Atticus 4 2.0:4.0 Wallasey B
24th September 2019 19:45 MCA Division 2 1Round 2 (First Leg) Liverpool 2 3.5:2.5 Atticus 3
25th September 2019 19:30 MCA Division 4 1Round 2 (First Leg) Aigburth 3 3.0:3.0 Atticus 5
30th September 2019 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 2 (First Leg) Atticus 2 3.5:3.5 Liverpool 1
30th September 2019 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 2 (First Leg) Atticus 1 5.0:2.0 Aigburth 1
02nd October 2019 19:30 600-League 1Round 2 (Leg 1) Aigburth 600 1.0:3.0 Atticus 600
02nd October 2019 19:30 440-League 1Round 2 (Leg 1) Aigburth 440 2.0:2.0 Atticus 440
07th October 2019 19:30 MCA Division 2 1Round 1 (First Leg) Atticus 3 1.0:5.0 Wallasey A
07th October 2019 19:30 MCA Division 2 1Round 3 (First Leg) Atticus 3 : bye
08th October 2019 19:30 MCA Division 4 1Round 3 (First Leg) Atticus 5 2.0:4.0 Liverpool Juniors
09th October 2019 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 3 (First Leg) Aigburth 1 1.5:5.5 Atticus 2
09th October 2019 19:30 440-League 1Round 3 (Leg 1) Atticus 440 : bye
14th October 2019 19:45 MCA Division 1 1Round 3 (First Leg) Waterloo 1 3.0:4.0 Atticus 1
17th October 2019 19:30 MCA Division 3 1Round 3 (First Leg) Wallasey C 2.0:4.0 Atticus 4
21st October 2019 19:30 MCA Division 2 1Round 4 (First Leg) Atticus 3 3.0:3.0 Aigburth 2
21st October 2019 19:45 MCA Division 4 1Round 4 (First Leg) Prescot 2 2.0:4.0 Atticus 5
23rd October 2019 19:30 440-League 1Round 4 (Leg 1) Atticus 440 0.0:4.0 Formby 440
28th October 2019 19:45 John Ripley Cup 1Quater-Final Prescot JRC 2.0:5.5 Atticus JRC-2
Handicap: Prescot +1.5 Points
04th November 2019 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 4 (First Leg) Atticus 2 5.0:2.0 St Helens 1
04th November 2019 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 4 (First Leg) Atticus 1 4.5:2.5 Hoylake 1
04th November 2019 19:30 MCA Division 3 1Round 4 (First Leg) bye : Atticus 4
04th November 2019 19:30 440-League 1Round 5 (Leg 1) Waterloo 440 1.0:3.0 Atticus 440
11th November 2019 19:30 MCA Division 4 1Round 5 (First Leg) Atticus 5 4.0:2.0 Ormskirk 1
12th November 2019 19:30 MCA Division 2 1Round 5 (First Leg) Southport 1 2.0:4.0 Atticus 3
13th November 2019 19:30 600-League 1Round 3 (Leg 1) Atticus 600 1.5:2.5 Waterloo600
board 4 waterloo Graeme Solomon
18th November 2019 19:30 MCA Division 3 1Round 5 (First Leg) Atticus 4 5.0:1.0 Southport 2
18th November 2019 19:45 MCA Division 1 1Round 5 (First Leg) Waterloo 1 1.0:6.0 Atticus 2
19th November 2019 19:45 MCA Division 1 1Round 5 (First Leg) Liverpool 1 2.0:5.0 Atticus 1
20th November 2019 19:30 440-League 2Round 1 (Leg 2) St. Helens 440 : Atticus 440
25th November 2019 19:30 MCA Division 2 1Round 6 (First Leg) Atticus 3 4.0:2.0 Skelmersdale 1
26th November 2019 19:30 MCA Division 4 1Round 6 (First Leg) Formby 3 1.5:4.5 Atticus 5
02nd December 2019 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 6 (First Leg) Atticus 2 6.0:1.0 Formby 1
02nd December 2019 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 6 (First Leg) Atticus 1 5.0:2.0 St Helens 1
03rd December 2019 19:30 MCA Division 3 1Round 6 (First Leg) Hoylake 2 2.5:3.5 Atticus 4
Board 2: Atticus 4 Defaulted that Board Board 3: Hoylake fielded Peter Inward but he has yet to be formally registered with that Hoylake 2 so I could not input his name (hence I have used 'no player' and trust Hoylake or the Division 3 Controller will amend accordingly asap).
03rd December 2019 19:30 600-League 2Round 1 (Leg 2) Southport 600 2.0:2.0 Atticus 600
04th December 2019 19:30 440-League 2Round 2 (Leg 2) Atticus 440 3.0:1.0 Aigburth 440
10th December 2019 19:30 Knotty Ash Cup 1Quater-Final Formby KAC 1.0:4.0 Atticus KAC
06th January 2020 19:30 MCA Division 4 1Round 7 (First Leg) Atticus 5 : bye
06th January 2020 19:45 MCA Division 2 1Round 7 (First Leg) Prescot 1 3.0:3.0 Atticus 3
13th January 2020 19:30 MCA Division 3 1Round 7 (First Leg) Atticus 4 4.5:1.5 Liverpool 3
13th January 2020 19:30 440-League 2Round 3 (Leg 2) bye : Atticus 440
14th January 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 7 (First Leg) Hoylake 1 4.5:2.5 Atticus 2
20th January 2020 19:45 MCA Division 4 2Round 1 (Second Leg) Skelmersdale 2 2.5:3.5 Atticus 5
21st January 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 1Round 7 (First Leg) Formby 1 2.5:4.5 Atticus 1
22nd January 2020 19:30 600-League 2Round 2 (Leg 2) Atticus 600 2.0:2.0 Aigburth 600
Board 4 Aigburth P Capstick
23rd January 2020 19:30 MCA Division 2 2Round 1 (Second Leg) Wallasey A 4.5:1.5 Atticus 3
Board 6 Atticus: Howard Sleeman
27th January 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 1 (Second Leg) Atticus 2 4.0:3.0 Atticus 1
27th January 2020 19:30 MCA Division 3 2Round 1 (Second Leg) Atticus 4 3.0:3.0 Formby 2
28th January 2020 19:30 440-League 2Round 4 (Leg 2) Formby 440 1.5:2.5 Atticus 440
Atticus defaulted board 4 we were unable to find a substitute to our regular board 4 player who was unavailable
03rd February 2020 19:30 MCA Division 2 2Round 2 (Second Leg) Atticus 3 2.5:3.5 Liverpool 2
03rd February 2020 19:30 MCA Division 4 2Round 2 (Second Leg) Atticus 5 4.0:2.0 Aigburth 3
11th February 2020 19:45 MCA Division 1 2Round 2 (Second Leg) Liverpool 1 5.0:2.0 Atticus 2
12th February 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 2 (Second Leg) Aigburth 1 4.0:3.0 Atticus 1
12th February 2020 19:30 440-League 2Round 5 (Leg 2) Atticus 440 0.5:3.5 Waterloo 440
13th February 2020 19:30 MCA Division 3 2Round 2 (Second Leg) Wallasey B 4.5:1.5 Atticus 4
17th February 2020 19:30 MCA Division 2 2Round 3 (Second Leg) bye : Atticus 3
17th February 2020 19:30 600-League 2Round 3 (Leg 2) Waterloo600 2.0:2.0 Atticus 600
18th February 2020 19:45 MCA Division 4 2Round 3 (Second Leg) Liverpool Juniors 4.0:2.0 Atticus 5
24th February 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 3 (Second Leg) Atticus 2 3.0:4.0 Aigburth 1
24th February 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 3 (Second Leg) Atticus 1 5.0:2.0 Waterloo 1
24th February 2020 19:30 440-League 3Round 1 (Leg 3) Atticus 440 : St. Helens 440
01st March 2020 19:30 John Ripley Cup 1Semi-Final Atticus JRC-2 : St. Helens JRC
01st March 2020 19:30 Knotty Ash Cup 1Semi-Final Atticus KAC : Skelmersdale KAC
02nd March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 4 2Round 4 (Second Leg) Atticus 5 3.0:3.0 Prescot 2
Board six for Atticus was B. Wilson
04th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 2 2Round 4 (Second Leg) Aigburth 2 3.0:3.0 Atticus 3
04th March 2020 19:30 600-League 3Round 1 (Leg 3) Atticus 600 3.0:1.0 Southport 600
09th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 3 2Round 3 (Second Leg) Atticus 4 1.0:5.0 Wallasey C
09th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 3 2Round 4 (Second Leg) Atticus 4 : bye
10th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 4 (Second Leg) Hoylake 1 4.5:2.5 Atticus 1
11th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 4 (Second Leg) St Helens 1 1.5:5.5 Atticus 2
11th March 2020 19:30 440-League 3Round 2 (Leg 3) Aigburth 440 1.5:2.5 Atticus 440
16th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 2 2Round 5 (Second Leg) Atticus 3 : Southport 1
16th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 4 2Round 5 (Second Leg) Ormskirk 1 : Atticus 5
23rd March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 5 (Second Leg) Atticus 2 : Waterloo 1
23rd March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 5 (Second Leg) Atticus 1 : Liverpool 1
24th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 3 2Round 5 (Second Leg) Southport 2 : Atticus 4
25th March 2020 19:30 600-League 3Round 2 (Leg 3) Aigburth 600 : Atticus 600
25th March 2020 19:30 440-League 3Round 3 (Leg 3) Atticus 440 : bye
30th March 2020 19:30 MCA Division 4 2Round 6 (Second Leg) Atticus 5 : Formby 3
30th March 2020 19:45 MCA Division 2 2Round 6 (Second Leg) Skelmersdale 1 : Atticus 3
06th April 2020 19:30 MCA Division 3 2Round 6 (Second Leg) Atticus 4 : Hoylake 2
07th April 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 6 (Second Leg) Formby 1 : Atticus 2
08th April 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 6 (Second Leg) St Helens 1 : Atticus 1
08th April 2020 19:30 440-League 3Round 4 (Leg 3) Atticus 440 : Formby 440
13th April 2020 19:30 MCA Division 4 2Round 7 (Second Leg) bye : Atticus 5
15th April 2020 19:30 600-League 3Round 3 (Leg 3) Atticus 600 : Waterloo600
20th April 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 7 (Second Leg) Atticus 2 : Hoylake 1
20th April 2020 19:30 MCA Division 1 2Round 7 (Second Leg) Atticus 1 : Formby 1
20th April 2020 19:45 440-League 3Round 5 (Leg 3) Waterloo 440 : Atticus 440
21st April 2020 19:45 MCA Division 3 2Round 7 (Second Leg) Liverpool 3 : Atticus 4
27th April 2020 19:30 MCA Division 2 2Round 7 (Second Leg) Atticus 3 : Prescot 1

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.